Est. since 2008

Accolades

We’ve worked with;

Performances


CORPORATE SHOWS:

Singapore Fashion Runway -
Fashion for a Cause 2017

Tiger Beer Black/White

Audiotechnica
20th Anniversary 

Mediacorp Kids Fiesta
Marina Bay Floating Platform 

Mediacorp Countdown Show @ Floating Platform 2016

Mediacorp Opening
Ceremony of CEO Town Hall  

Mediacorp 'Dads Day Out'
2016 at Sports Hub 

Arup D&D 

NICE conference at
Capella Singapore

Peoples Association
Garden Party 2016

Monster Energy Drink Launch

BCA Awards Night 2016

CapitaGreen Grand Opening 

Channel 5s Not The '5' show

Far East Org
Family Day x Bare Your Soul Performance
@ Singapore Sports Hub

Steelcase -
Launch of New Collection

The Premiere of
The Get Down by Netflix

SRA Awards 2017 by SingTel

FESTIVALS, GIGS, PROJECTS:

Singapore Tourism Board : Invites Campaign

“Odyssey in Motion” En-Motion Dance Recital Guest Performance 

SCAPE : Elements Dance Production 2016

Riverside Pop-Up Noise Festival 

Getai Soul Festival 2016

Bukit Pasoh Street Party 

National Gallery 1st Anniversary 

The Big Groove 2016

Temasek Poly “Rawkz” 2015

Mediacorp Family Day at Downtown East 

Radin Mas CC Anniversary 

NAC Safra Toa Payoh food festival 

NAC GTM 2016 Sur-reality 

NAC GTM 2016 Soul Train 

NAC GTM 2016 Kulture Experiment 

NAC GTM 2016 Bridging the Gap 

NAC GTM 2016 Urban 16 

20-Something Festival 

*SCAPE Personal Discovery: My Life As a Dancer (Career Talk)

Verve Festival by Ngee Ann Poly

Fernvale Got Talent 2015-2016

Canossian Convent Children’s Day 

L4D Camp by O School

Arena SG Qualifiers 2017

Brands


ALL BRANDS:

Apple

Tiger Beer

Scoot

National Gallery

Heineken

Singapore Tourism Board

Haagen Daaz

Alfa Romeo

Melissa Shoes

Hush Puppies

Steelcase 

CNA

Matter Prints

Uniqlo Singapore

Zoff Singapore

FWD Insurance

Competitions


SINGAPORE:

The Dance Floor Season 2, Mediacorp Ch 5 (Champion)

Singapore Dance Delight Vol. 6 (Champion)

Singapore Dance Delight Vol. 7
(1st Runner Up)

Floor The Love 2010 - Popping 2v2 Dance Battle (Champion)

JAPAN:

Japan Dance Delight Vol. 23 (Finalist)

 

Classes


SCHOOL WORKSHOPS:

Re:define Camp by JUMP 2012-2016

Monfort Secondary School

Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School

Gan Eng Seng Secondary School

I Am Talented Camp 2016-2017

Pioneer Junior College

Bedok View Secondary School

SMU

ITE College West

Temasek Secondary School

Fernvale Primary School

St Patricks Secondary School

Regent Secondary School (CCA)

Nanyang Technological University
/ Soul Funky (CCA)


www.scrachmarcs.com